Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.
   
   

School Governor Information

 

 

Brooklands School, Skipton

Attendance at Governing Body Meetings

2016 - 2017

 

 

 

 

4th Oct

2016

19th Oct

2016

5th Dec

2016

7th Mar

2017

13th June

2017

Michelle Barraclough

 

Co-opted Governor

 √

Wendy Clark

 

LA Governor

Gill Quinn

 

Co-opted Governor

Ap C

O

Carolyn Roberts

 

Staff Governor

Ap C

Denise Sansom

 

Headteacher

Ap C

— 

 

Tracy Spencer

Co-opted Governor

Ap C

Jo Anne Stinson

Parent Governor

Ap C

Ap C

Ap C

T o O

ENDED

Roland Wohlrapp

 

Co-opted Governor

Ap C

Michelle Harrison

 

Parent Governor

 

 

 

Fran Cracknell

 

Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quorum 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Buffett

Associate Member

Ap

Ap

Ap

In Attendance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Swain

 

Business Manager

Ap

Malcolm Foy

 

LA Clerk

 

 

Brooklands School, Skipton

Attendance at meetings of the Personnel & Finance Committee

2016 - 2017

 

 

 

13th Sept

2016

24th Nov

2016

16th Mar

2017

26th May

2017

 

   Michelle Barraclough

   Co-opted Governor

            

    

 

   Gill Quinn

   Co-opted Governor

Ap

 

   Denise Sansom

   Headteacher

 

 

 

   Roland Wohlrapp

   Co-opted Governor

 

   Fran Cracknell

   Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   In Attendance

 

   Ali Draper

   FMS Support Officer

 

 

 

 

 

   Janice Jaundrill

   Finance Administrator

    

 

   Maria Swain

   Business Manager

 

   Malcolm Foy 

   Clerk

 

   Wendy Clark

   Chair of Governors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Governing Body of Brooklands School     

 

2015 - 16

 

     
September 2017          
           
    Term of Office Election / Appointment End of Term of Office  
     
           
Michelle Harrison Parent Governor 4 years 07 Mar 2017 06 Mar 2021  
Vacancy Parent Governor 4 years      
Wendy Clark Authority Governor 4 years  01 Sep 2017 31 Aug 2021 Chair - elected to serve until Aug 2017 (min 39.15)
Frances Cracknell Headteacher n/a 01 Jan 2017 n/a  
Carolyn Roberts Staff Governor 4 years 12 Jan 2015 11 Jan 2019  
Michelle Barraclough Co-opted Governor 4 years 02 Jun 2015 01 Jun 2019  
Gill Quinn Co-opted Governor 4 years 02 Jun 2015 01 Jun 2019  
Tracy Spencer Co-opted Governor 4 years 01 Sep 2015 31 Aug 2019  
Roland Wohlrapp Co-opted Governor 4 years  02 Jun 2015 01 Jun 2019 Vice-Chair - elected to serve until June 2019 (min 40.15)

 

 

 

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?